von: Ricochet Dream
Electronic Music BERLIN 2010
300 MPH & 21 Minutes Into The Future
40 Year Anniversary of Berlin School Electronic Music
http://www.ricochetdream.com/berlin.htmlCurrent line-up:
Ricochet Gathering Musicians:
Wolfram Spyra, Steve Schroyder, Paul Lawler, Paul Nagle, Daniel Bloom,
Bill Fox, Yarek, Conrad Gibbons, Józef Skrzek, Polaris, Krzysztof Horn,
Michael Holcer, Rainbow Serpent, Remy, Ideation, Free System Projekt, B. Ashra,
Broekuis & Keller & Schönwälder, Akasha Project, AirSculpture, Bernd Kistenmacher,
Ralf Wadephul (ex-Tangerine Dream), EL-KA, Volker König
Sunya Beat (Harald Grosskopf, Steve Baltes, Axel Heilhecker).
*** Day 1: Friday Oct 15th
12:00-17:00 Ricochet Gathering Improvisations
*Daily improvisation lineups are still TBD.*
17:00-18:30 Dinner Break
18:30-19:15 Michael Holcer (Canada)
19:30-20:45 Jozef Skrzek (PL), Steve Schroyder (ex-TD, D), Paul Lawler (UK), Daniel Bloom (PL)
21:00-22:00 Rainbow Serpent (D)
22:15-23:15 Polaris (PL) & Krzysztof Horn (PL)
23:30-01:00 Spyra (D-Berlin) & Special Guests TBA
*** Day 2: Saturday Oct. 16th
12:00-14:00, 15:00-17:00 Ricochet Gathering Improvisations
14:00-15:00 Johannes Schmoelling & Jerome Froese Press Conference (with Ex-Tangerine Dream members)
17:00-18:30 Dinner Break
18:45-19:45 Remy (NL)
20:00-21:15 Ideation (Paul Nagle & Pete Ruczynski) (UK) with guest Bill Fox (USA)
21:30-23:00 Broekhuis (D), Keller (D) & Schönwälder (D-Berlin)
23:15-01:00 Free System Projekt (NL) with guest Bill Fox (USA)
*** Day 3: Sunday Oct. 17th
13:30-14:45 Ricochet Gathering Yellowstone 2007 DVD Documentary Premier by VJ Kinga (PL+Berlin)
15:00-16:15 Steve Schroyder (D), B. Ashra (D) & Akasha Project (D) as Cosmic Octave Orchestra
16:30-18:00 AirSculpture (UK)
18:15-19:45 Ralf W.A.dePHUL (ex-TD, D-Berlin)
20:00-21:45 Bernd Kistenmacher (D-Berlin)
22:00-23:30 Sunya Beat (D) (Harald Grosskopf, Steve Baltes, Axel Heilhecker)
*** Day 4: Monday Oct. 18th
11:00-15:00 Ricochet Gathering Improvisations
15:05-15:35 Daniel Bloom (PL)
15:45-17:00 EL-KA (D)
17:00-18:00 Dinner Break
18:10-19:00 Yarek (PL) & Friends
19:00-19:30 Victoria Aitken (UK)
19:30-20:30 Steve Schroyder (D) & Volker König (D)
20:40-21:45 Ricochet Gathering Dream Concert (Group 1 - Lineup TBA)
21:55-23:11:11 Ricochet Gathering Dream Concert (Group 2 - Lineup TBA)
- END
Im Syndae-Podcast Folge 104.1 ist ein Interview mit dem Veranstalter